Memes

2021-2022
2021-2022 Penn State Harrisburg Lions Ice Hockey Schedule
schedule

2020 Suburban High School Hockey League


Lowest price
cutting edge photo editing
and design!





NJ Youth Hockey Forum

The Flyers Cup Tournament | News & Updates | Flyers Cup History Award Winners


Flyers Cup Tournament History Award Winners




The Flyers Cup Tournament History Award Winners



Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - AAA

2021 - Matt Harris - (Malvern Prep)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Michael Casey - (LaSalle High School)
2018 - Conor Ryan - (St Josephs Prep)
2017 - Tristan Devine - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2016 - Harrison Feeney - (LaSalle High School)
2015 - Nicholas Bohatiuk - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2014 - Andrew Romano - (LaSalle High School)
2013 - Andrew Romano - (LaSalle High School)
2012 - Tim Feoli - (LaSalle High School)
2011 - Nick Master - (LaSalle High School)
2010 - Rick DeRosa - (Cardinal O'Hara)
2009 - Dan Merenich - (LaSalle High School)
2008 - Dan Pyne - (LaSalle High School)
2007 - Nick Seravalli - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2006 - Ryan Klingensmith - (Cardinal O'Hara)
2005 - Brian O'Neill - (Germantown Academy)
2004 - Bryan Mountain - (Malvern Prep)
2003 - Chris Campanale - (Malvern Prep)
2002 - Luis Perez - (Germantown Academy)
2001 - Phil McKeon - (Malvern Prep)
2000 - Ryan Ciolli - (LaSalle High School)
1999 - Michael Delfin - (Conwell-Egan)
1998 - Mike Mauriello - (LaSalle High School)
1997 - Jared Ingersoll - (Malvern Prep)
1996 - Michael Farrell - (LaSalle High School)
1995 - Rob Shaner - (Germantown Academy)
1994 - Rob Shaner - (Germantown Academy)
1993 - Jerry DiStefano - (Monsignor Bonner)
1992 - Jerry DiStefano - (Monsignor Bonner)
1991 - Roman Bussetti - (Council Rock)
1990 - Keith Haig - (Malvern Prep)
1989 - Scott Shaw - (William Tennent)
1988 - Rich Burgess - (Bishop Egan)
1987 -
1986 -
1985 -
1984 - Danny Palmer - (Archbishop Ryan)
1983 - Bobby Brody - (Germantown Academy)
1982 - Bobby Brody - (Germantown Academy)
1981 - Jeffrey Arnold - (Archbishop Carroll)
1980 - Scott Chamness - (Archbishop Carroll)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - AA

2021 - Jagur McClelland - (Haverford Fords)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Michale Bolger - (Downingtown East)
2018 - Luca Pisani - (Downingtown East)
2017 - Luca Pisani - (Downingtown East)
2016 - Connor Matsinger - (Central Bucks South)
2015 - Joey Kubachka - (Downingtown East)
2014 - Dom Bova - (Central Bucks South)
2013 - Cole Zucker - (Cherokee)
2012 - Justin Houk - (Council Rock South)
2011 - Steve Jastrow - (Council Rock South)
2010 - Ryan Lord - (Downingtown East)
2009 - Pat Grilli - (Council Rock South)
2008 - AJ Moyer - (Conestoga)
2007 - Chris Campli - (Haverford High School)
2006 - Ian Finnerty - (Haverford High School)
2005 - John Povey - (Haverford High School)
2004 - Greg Manz - (Archbishop Carroll)
2003 - Ryan Gunderson - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2002 - Ken DiOrio - (Archbishop Carroll)
2001 - David Moccia - (Archbishop Carroll)
2000 - Gerard Oakes - (Archbishop Carroll)
1999 - Joe Mastronardo - (LaSalle High School)
1998 - Marc Abels - (Unionville)
1997 - Mike Ornsbee - (Conestoga)
1996 - Quyen Ta - (Upper Darby)
1995 - Brian Urban - (Bishop Egan)
1994 - Mike Rigney - (Bishop Egan)
1993 - John Palentine - (Father Judge)
1992 - Eric Kratchwell - (Council Rock)
1991 - Mike Malone - (Germantown Academy)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - A

2021 - Dylan Krick - (West Chester Henderson)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Nicholas Ferraro - (West Chester Rustin)
2018 - Matthew Owens - (West Chester Rustin)
2017 - Jason Grande - (West Chester Rustin)
2016 - Brett Christie - (West Chester Rustin)
2015 - Michael Grande - (West Chester Rustin)
2014 - JR Barone - (West Chester Rustin)
2013 - Jesse Abarca - (West Chester East)
2012 - Jon Thompson - (West Chester Rustin)
2011 - Billy McGugan - (Springfield)
2010 - Brian Christie - (West Chester Rustin)
2009 - Brian Christie - (West Chester Rustin)
2008 - Andrew Lamont - (West Chester East)
2007 - Rob Mattern - (West Chester Henderson)
2006 - Ryan McElhenney - (Penncrest)
2005 - Dave Bixler - (Penncrest)
2004 - Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2003 - Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2002 - John Brennan - (Radnor)
2001 - Joe Hayden - (Springfield)
2000 - John Zdunkiewicz - (Pennsbury)
1999 - Nick Steffney - (Archbishop Ryan)
1998 - Mike Pacitti - (Garnet Valley)
1997 - Zak Hoff Stein - (Marple-Newtown)
1996 - Mark Skarbek - (St. Pius X)
1995 - Brian Smith - (Unionville)
1994 - Joe Gregoria - (Washington Township)
1993 - Mike Maholick - (Pennsbury)
1992 - Jim Northrop - (Haverford High School)
1991 - Angelo LaBuono - (Monsignor Bonner)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - GIRLS

2021 - Ava Thomas (Downingtown West Whippets)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Maddie Robitzer - (Unionville)
2018 - Kaelen Speck - (Unionville)
2017 - Madison Doucette - (Unionville)
2016 - Madison Doucette - (Unionville)
2015 - Madison Doucette - (Unionville)
2014 - Katie Stueve - (Downingtown East)
2013 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2012 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2011 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2010 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2009 - Caitlyn Sullivan - (Radnor)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - NEW JERSEY/DELAWARE

2021 - NO PARICIPATION
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Kris Zapata - (Eastern)
2018 - Fisher Sellers - (Salesianum)
2017 - Zach Swift - (Salesianum)
2016 - Boomer Miller - (Cherokee)
2015 - Eric Schwartz - (Clearview)



FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - AAA

2021 - Michael Casey - (LaSalle High School)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 -
2018 -
2017 -
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 -
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 -
2008 - Nick Seravalli - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2007 - Nick Seravalli - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2006 - Brian O'Neill - (Malvern Prep)
2005 - Matt Capanale - (Malvern Prep)
2004 - Chris Capanale - (Malvern Prep)
2003 - Tom Gagliano - (Father Judge)
2002 - Billy Riter - (Germantown Academy)
2001 - Phil McKeon - (Malvern Prep)
2000 - Ryan Cioli - (LaSalle High School)
1999 - Michael Delfin - (Conwell-Egan)
1998 - Chase Watson - (Malvern Prep)
        - Justin Holmes - (Germantown Academy)
        - Kyle Neary - (Germantown Academy)
1997 - Matt Skinner - (Council Rock)
1996 - Robert Farrell - (LaSalle High School)
1995 - Rob Shaner - (Germantown Academy)
1994 - Ryan Kilstein - (Germantown Academy)
1993 - Jerry DiStefano - (Monsignor Bonner)
1992 - Mike Pietrangelo - (William Tennent)
1991 - Roman Bussetti - (Council Rock)
1990 - Keith Grimley - (Malvern Prep)
        - Scott Haig - (Malvern Prep)
1989 - Derek Amoroso - (Malvern Prep)
1988 - Mike DeSantis - (Bishop Egan)
        - Chris Cervellero - (Council Rock)
1987 - Ryan Maestas - (William Tennent)
        - Steve Kinsley - (Malvern Prep)
1986 - Doug Smink - (Conestoga)
1985 -
1984 - Danny Palmer - (Archbishop Ryan)
1983 -
1982 -
1981 -
1980 -

FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - AA

2021 - Jacob Orazi - (Haverford Fords)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 -
2018 -
2017 -
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 -
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 -
2008 - Harrison Welch - (Pennridge)
2007 - TJ Haeberle - (Haverford High School)
2006 - Ian Finnerty - (Haverford High School)
2005 - Ben Souders - (Downingtown East)
2004 - G. Manz / S. Aldinger - (Archbishop Carroll)
2003 - Ryan Gunderson - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2002 - Steffano Tecce - (Archbishop Carroll)
2001 - David Moccia - (Archbishop Carroll)
2000 - Gerard Oakes - (Archbishop Carroll)
1999 - Chris Conner - (Wilson)
1998 - Charlie Gebron - (Unionville)
1997 - Randy Rongione - (Bensalem)
1996 - Scott Carr - (Upper Darby)
1995 - D. Bowden / J. Roe - (Conwell-Egan)
1994 - Matt Fabrizio - (Upper Darby)
1993 - Brian Nattress - (Cardinal O'Hara)
1992 - Adam Russo - (Malvern Prep)
1991 - Billy McNellis - (Haverford High School)

FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - A

2021 - Greg Diamond - (West Chester East)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 -
2018 -
2017 -
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 -
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 -
2008 - Steve Oriente - (West Chester East)
2007 - Alex Cottle - (West Chester Henderson)
2006 - Von Mondevergine - (Springfield)
2005 - Nick Kusturiss - (Penncrest)
2004 - Eddie Devine - (Radnor)
2003 - Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2002 - Eddie Devine / Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2001 - Ryan Cell - (Springfield)
2000 - Dave Gerlach - (Strath Haven)
1999 - Nick Steffney - (Archbishop Ryan)
1998 - Mike Paciti - (Garnet Valley)
1997 - Nate Smith - (Cheltenham)
1996 - Mark Skarbek - (St. Pius X)
1995 - Brian Smith - (Unionville)
1994 - Sean Spellman - (Washington Twp.)
1993 - Brian Smith - (Unionville)
1992 - Zach Hafer - (Haverford High School)
1991 - Angelo LaBuona - (Monsignor Bonner)

FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - GIRLS

2021 - Ava Thomas (Downingtown West Whippets)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR





Best Defensive Player
1990 - Keith Haig - (Defense / Malvern Prep)
1989 - Steve Richards - (Defense / Central Bucks East)
Good Citizenship Award
1994 - Matthew Fabrizio - (Upper Darby)
1993 - Edward Long - (Strath Haven)
        - Martin Carreras - (Cardinal O'Hara)
1992 - Melissa Wilson - (Germantown Academy)
        - Michael Borgos - (Lenape)
1991 - John Dwyer - (Haverford High School)
        - Jamie Treadwell - (Cardinal O'Hara)
1990 - Scott Haig - (Malvern Prep)
        - Brady Kramer - (Haverford High School)
1989 - Todd Bogda - (Cherry Hill East)
        - Patrick McIllheney - (Monsignor Bonner)
Matthew Harrington Award Winner
1993 - Brian Green
1992 - Matt Hunter
1991 - Tom Kratchwell
1990 - Mark Cervellero
1989 - Dave Cohen
1988 - Steve Karl

Share on Facebook!Share on Twitter!