Memes

2021-2022
2021-2022 Penn State Harrisburg Lions Ice Hockey Schedule
schedule

2020 Suburban High School Hockey League


Lowest price
cutting edge photo editing
and design!





NJ Youth Hockey Forum


Historical statistics brought to you by the former "Breakaway Magazine"

IN MEMORY OF JEREMY ADAMS


Jeremy Adams Award (Player of the Year)
2010 Rick DeRosa Cardinal O'Hara - Senior
2009 Tyler Lewis Hershey - Senior
2008 Nick Seravalli Holy Ghost Prep - Senior
2007 Tim McGarry Kennett - Senior
2006 Brian O' Neill Germantown Acdy - Junior
2005 Brian O' Neill Germantown Acdy - Soph.
2004 Chris Brennan Radnor - Senior
2003 Michael Curran Malvern Prep - Senior
2002 John Brennan Radnor - Senior
2001 Jim Gehring Malvern Prep - Senior

Freshman Of the Year
2010 Mario Benicky Palmyra
2009 Matt Menta Penncrest
2008 Zach Lazzaro Sun Valley
2007 Matt Milana Unionville
2006 Tyler Lewis Hershey
2005 Tim Paulson Penncrest
2004 Brian O'Neill Germantown Acdy
2003 Phil Eastman Springfield
2002 Matt Koelzer Archbishop Wood
2001 Chris Brennan Radnor

Best Defensive Forward
2010 Shane Sturgis Downingtown East - Senior
2009 Pat Kinch Bayard Rustin - Senior
2008 Andy Thomas Downingtown East - Senior
2007 A.J. Moyer Pennridge - Junior
2006 Dave Bixler Penncrest - Senior
2005 Steve Klenk La Salle - Senior
2004 Dean Richardson Abington - Senior
2003 Dean Richardson Abington - Junior
2002 Tom Jakabowski Episcopal Acdy - Senior
2001 Ben Reynolds Strath Haven - Junior

Goalie Of the Year
2010 Jesse Goldberg Council Rock North - Senior
2009 Gabe Antoni La Salle - Junior
2008 Dan Pyne La Salle - Senior
2007 Dan Pyne La Salle - Junior
2006 Ryan Klingensmith Cardinal O'Hara - Senior
2005 Kenny Wochelle La Salle - Senior
2004 Danny Meyers Eastern Regional - Senior
2003 Kenny Wochelle La Salle - Soph.
2002 Jason Mardinly Cardinal O'Hara - Soph.
2001 John Zdunkewicz Pennsbury - Senior

Defenseman Of The Year
2010 Paul Burns Holy Ghost Prep - Senior
2009 Eric Knodel Bayard Rustin - Senior
2008 Brian Wanner Conestoga - Senior
2007 Tim McGarry Kennett - Senior
2006 Tim McGarry Kennett - Junior
2005 Matt Campanale Malvern Prep - Junior
2004 Barry Goers Council Rock - Senior
2003 Tom Ferrick La Salle - Senior
2002 Andreas Wochtl Malvern Prep - Senior
2001 Bill Aldridge Cardinal O'Hara - Senior

Mike Condon Award (Sportsmanship)
2010 Steve Berardi Holy Ghost Prep - Senior
2009 Vince Masciantonio Conestoga - Senior
2008 Rob Sutherland Perkiomen Valley - Senior
2007 Ryan McLaughlin Wissahickon - Senior
2006 George Rutter Archbisop Ryan - Senior
2005 David Gaines Abington - Junior
2004 Kevin Arthur Cardinal O'Hara - Junior
2003 Fred Brewer Washington Twp - Junior
2002 Ryan Gunderson Holy Ghost Prep - Junior
2001 Dan Capato Coatesville - Senior

Share on Facebook!Share on Twitter!