Memes



Lowest price
cutting edge photo editing
and design!





NJ Youth Hockey Forum

The Flyers Cup Tournament | News & Updates | Flyers Cup History Award Winners


Flyers Cup Tournament History Award Winners




The Flyers Cup Tournament History Award Winners



Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - AAA

2022 - Matt Harris - (Malvern Prep)
2021 - Matt Harris - (Malvern Prep)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Michael Casey - (LaSalle High School)
2018 - Conor Ryan - (St Josephs Prep)
2017 - Tristan Devine - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2016 - Harrison Feeney - (LaSalle High School)
2015 - Nicholas Bohatiuk - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2014 - Andrew Romano - (LaSalle High School)
2013 - Andrew Romano - (LaSalle High School)
2012 - Tim Feoli - (LaSalle High School)
2011 - Nick Master - (LaSalle High School)
2010 - Rick DeRosa - (Cardinal O'Hara)
2009 - Dan Merenich - (LaSalle High School)
2008 - Dan Pyne - (LaSalle High School)
2007 - Nick Seravalli - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2006 - Ryan Klingensmith - (Cardinal O'Hara)
2005 - Brian O'Neill - (Germantown Academy)
2004 - Bryan Mountain - (Malvern Prep)
2003 - Chris Campanale - (Malvern Prep)
2002 - Luis Perez - (Germantown Academy)
2001 - Phil McKeon - (Malvern Prep)
2000 - Ryan Ciolli - (LaSalle High School)
1999 - Michael Delfin - (Conwell-Egan)
1998 - Mike Mauriello - (LaSalle High School)
1997 - Jared Ingersoll - (Malvern Prep)
1996 - Michael Farrell - (LaSalle High School)
1995 - Rob Shaner - (Germantown Academy)
1994 - Rob Shaner - (Germantown Academy)
1993 - Jerry DiStefano - (Monsignor Bonner)
1992 - Jerry DiStefano - (Monsignor Bonner)
1991 - Roman Bussetti - (Council Rock)
1990 - Keith Haig - (Malvern Prep)
1989 - Scott Shaw - (William Tennent)
1988 - Rich Burgess - (Bishop Egan)
1987 -
1986 -
1985 -
1984 - Danny Palmer - (Archbishop Ryan)
1983 - Bobby Brody - (Germantown Academy)
1982 - Bobby Brody - (Germantown Academy)
1981 - Jeffrey Arnold - (Archbishop Carroll)
1980 - Scott Chamness - (Archbishop Carroll)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - AA

2022 - Kevin Pico - (Pennridge Rams)
2021 - Jagur McClelland - (Haverford Fords)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Michale Bolger - (Downingtown East)
2018 - Luca Pisani - (Downingtown East)
2017 - Luca Pisani - (Downingtown East)
2016 - Connor Matsinger - (Central Bucks South)
2015 - Joey Kubachka - (Downingtown East)
2014 - Dom Bova - (Central Bucks South)
2013 - Cole Zucker - (Cherokee)
2012 - Justin Houk - (Council Rock South)
2011 - Steve Jastrow - (Council Rock South)
2010 - Ryan Lord - (Downingtown East)
2009 - Pat Grilli - (Council Rock South)
2008 - AJ Moyer - (Conestoga)
2007 - Chris Campli - (Haverford High School)
2006 - Ian Finnerty - (Haverford High School)
2005 - John Povey - (Haverford High School)
2004 - Greg Manz - (Archbishop Carroll)
2003 - Ryan Gunderson - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2002 - Ken DiOrio - (Archbishop Carroll)
2001 - David Moccia - (Archbishop Carroll)
2000 - Gerard Oakes - (Archbishop Carroll)
1999 - Joe Mastronardo - (LaSalle High School)
1998 - Marc Abels - (Unionville)
1997 - Mike Ornsbee - (Conestoga)
1996 - Quyen Ta - (Upper Darby)
1995 - Brian Urban - (Bishop Egan)
1994 - Mike Rigney - (Bishop Egan)
1993 - John Palentine - (Father Judge)
1992 - Eric Kratchwell - (Council Rock)
1991 - Mike Malone - (Germantown Academy)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - A

2022 - Henry Thornton - (West Chester East)
2021 - Dylan Krick - (West Chester Henderson)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Nicholas Ferraro - (West Chester Rustin)
2018 - Matthew Owens - (West Chester Rustin)
2017 - Jason Grande - (West Chester Rustin)
2016 - Brett Christie - (West Chester Rustin)
2015 - Michael Grande - (West Chester Rustin)
2014 - JR Barone - (West Chester Rustin)
2013 - Jesse Abarca - (West Chester East)
2012 - Jon Thompson - (West Chester Rustin)
2011 - Billy McGugan - (Springfield)
2010 - Brian Christie - (West Chester Rustin)
2009 - Brian Christie - (West Chester Rustin)
2008 - Andrew Lamont - (West Chester East)
2007 - Rob Mattern - (West Chester Henderson)
2006 - Ryan McElhenney - (Penncrest)
2005 - Dave Bixler - (Penncrest)
2004 - Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2003 - Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2002 - John Brennan - (Radnor)
2001 - Joe Hayden - (Springfield)
2000 - John Zdunkiewicz - (Pennsbury)
1999 - Nick Steffney - (Archbishop Ryan)
1998 - Mike Pacitti - (Garnet Valley)
1997 - Zak Hoff Stein - (Marple-Newtown)
1996 - Mark Skarbek - (St. Pius X)
1995 - Brian Smith - (Unionville)
1994 - Joe Gregoria - (Washington Township)
1993 - Mike Maholick - (Pennsbury)
1992 - Jim Northrop - (Haverford High School)
1991 - Angelo LaBuono - (Monsignor Bonner)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - GIRLS

2021 - Ava Thomas (Downingtown West Whippets)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Maddie Robitzer - (Unionville)
2018 - Kaelen Speck - (Unionville)
2017 - Madison Doucette - (Unionville)
2016 - Madison Doucette - (Unionville)
2015 - Madison Doucette - (Unionville)
2014 - Katie Stueve - (Downingtown East)
2013 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2012 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2011 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2010 - Annabeth Donovan - (Unionville)
2009 - Caitlyn Sullivan - (Radnor)

Bobby Clarke - FLYERS CUP MVP Award Winners - NEW JERSEY/DELAWARE

2021 - NO PARICIPATION
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 - Kris Zapata - (Eastern)
2018 - Fisher Sellers - (Salesianum)
2017 - Zach Swift - (Salesianum)
2016 - Boomer Miller - (Cherokee)
2015 - Eric Schwartz - (Clearview)



FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - AAA

2022 - Matt Harris - (Malvern Prep)
2021 - Michael Casey - (LaSalle High School)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 -
2018 -
2017 -
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 -
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 -
2008 - Nick Seravalli - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2007 - Nick Seravalli - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2006 - Brian O'Neill - (Malvern Prep)
2005 - Matt Capanale - (Malvern Prep)
2004 - Chris Capanale - (Malvern Prep)
2003 - Tom Gagliano - (Father Judge)
2002 - Billy Riter - (Germantown Academy)
2001 - Phil McKeon - (Malvern Prep)
2000 - Ryan Cioli - (LaSalle High School)
1999 - Michael Delfin - (Conwell-Egan)
1998 - Chase Watson - (Malvern Prep)
        - Justin Holmes - (Germantown Academy)
        - Kyle Neary - (Germantown Academy)
1997 - Matt Skinner - (Council Rock)
1996 - Robert Farrell - (LaSalle High School)
1995 - Rob Shaner - (Germantown Academy)
1994 - Ryan Kilstein - (Germantown Academy)
1993 - Jerry DiStefano - (Monsignor Bonner)
1992 - Mike Pietrangelo - (William Tennent)
1991 - Roman Bussetti - (Council Rock)
1990 - Keith Grimley - (Malvern Prep)
        - Scott Haig - (Malvern Prep)
1989 - Derek Amoroso - (Malvern Prep)
1988 - Mike DeSantis - (Bishop Egan)
        - Chris Cervellero - (Council Rock)
1987 - Ryan Maestas - (William Tennent)
        - Steve Kinsley - (Malvern Prep)
1986 - Doug Smink - (Conestoga)
1985 -
1984 - Danny Palmer - (Archbishop Ryan)
1983 -
1982 -
1981 -
1980 -

FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - AA

2022 - Shane Dachowski - (Pennridge Rams)
2021 - Jacob Orazi - (Haverford Fords)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 -
2018 -
2017 -
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 -
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 -
2008 - Harrison Welch - (Pennridge)
2007 - TJ Haeberle - (Haverford High School)
2006 - Ian Finnerty - (Haverford High School)
2005 - Ben Souders - (Downingtown East)
2004 - G. Manz / S. Aldinger - (Archbishop Carroll)
2003 - Ryan Gunderson - (Holy Ghost Prep)
2002 - Steffano Tecce - (Archbishop Carroll)
2001 - David Moccia - (Archbishop Carroll)
2000 - Gerard Oakes - (Archbishop Carroll)
1999 - Chris Conner - (Wilson)
1998 - Charlie Gebron - (Unionville)
1997 - Randy Rongione - (Bensalem)
1996 - Scott Carr - (Upper Darby)
1995 - D. Bowden / J. Roe - (Conwell-Egan)
1994 - Matt Fabrizio - (Upper Darby)
1993 - Brian Nattress - (Cardinal O'Hara)
1992 - Adam Russo - (Malvern Prep)
1991 - Billy McNellis - (Haverford High School)

FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - A

2022 - Michael Cardarelli - (West Chester East)
2021 - Greg Diamond - (West Chester East)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR
2019 -
2018 -
2017 -
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 -
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 -
2008 - Steve Oriente - (West Chester East)
2007 - Alex Cottle - (West Chester Henderson)
2006 - Von Mondevergine - (Springfield)
2005 - Nick Kusturiss - (Penncrest)
2004 - Eddie Devine - (Radnor)
2003 - Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2002 - Eddie Devine / Chris Brennan - (Radnor)
2001 - Ryan Cell - (Springfield)
2000 - Dave Gerlach - (Strath Haven)
1999 - Nick Steffney - (Archbishop Ryan)
1998 - Mike Paciti - (Garnet Valley)
1997 - Nate Smith - (Cheltenham)
1996 - Mark Skarbek - (St. Pius X)
1995 - Brian Smith - (Unionville)
1994 - Sean Spellman - (Washington Twp.)
1993 - Brian Smith - (Unionville)
1992 - Zach Hafer - (Haverford High School)
1991 - Angelo LaBuona - (Monsignor Bonner)

FLYERS CUP Leading Scorer Award Winners - GIRLS

2021 - Ava Thomas (Downingtown West Whippets)
2020 - NONE - COVID YEAR





Best Defensive Player
1990 - Keith Haig - (Defense / Malvern Prep)
1989 - Steve Richards - (Defense / Central Bucks East)
Good Citizenship Award
1994 - Matthew Fabrizio - (Upper Darby)
1993 - Edward Long - (Strath Haven)
        - Martin Carreras - (Cardinal O'Hara)
1992 - Melissa Wilson - (Germantown Academy)
        - Michael Borgos - (Lenape)
1991 - John Dwyer - (Haverford High School)
        - Jamie Treadwell - (Cardinal O'Hara)
1990 - Scott Haig - (Malvern Prep)
        - Brady Kramer - (Haverford High School)
1989 - Todd Bogda - (Cherry Hill East)
        - Patrick McIllheney - (Monsignor Bonner)
Matthew Harrington Award Winner
1993 - Brian Green
1992 - Matt Hunter
1991 - Tom Kratchwell
1990 - Mark Cervellero
1989 - Dave Cohen
1988 - Steve Karl

Share on Facebook!Share on Twitter!